Oak Park Scholars, 1st Nine Weeks, 2006
Tuesday, November 7th, 2006
Superintendent’s Scholars: A’s in all subjects and all A’s in citizenship

1st Grade: Leo Pugh, Doris Hunter, Desire Moore, Princess Henderson, Jamecia Jones, Arronisha Brown Hampton, Ramyehsa Keyes, Austin Pruitt, Breunna McCain, Rodriana Porter.

2nd Grade: Jeffrey Peyton, Samario Jones, Jamiya Sanson, Billy Magee, Antyeneze Samson.

Third Grade: Semaj McCray, Lexia Thomas

Fourth Grade: Roderick Magee, Patrick Parker, Emmanuel Thomas, Juwan Weathersby, Gaybrail Jones, Nadia Jones, Zykira Townsend.

Sixth Grade: Detonio Dade, Lekita Williams

Principals List: A’s and B’s in all subjects and all A’s and B’s in citizenship.

1st Grade: Jamarcus Yates, Azarea Wright, Cami Weathersby, Ryan Walker, Raimonica Jones, Zikeyrra Haynes, Tyler Page, Tony Lindsey, Juanika Arrington, Amya Chinn, Alexis Lewis, Abriegail Taylor, Howard Cole, Jermaih Gibbs, Clifton Keyes, Karen Jackson, Mykeeda Milsap, Zykeria Milsap, Zias Perryman, Zakyra Nixon, Calexus Russell, Thailand Adams, Roxanne McDonald, Kenyada Pruitt, Colby Carter, Brandon Crosby, Steven Ducksworth, Jaquan Figgers, Tanaudre Holden, Tyler Hughes, Quadarrious McDonald, Jajuan Wade, Madaija Bell, Kailyn Dukes, Rianna Thigpen, Michaela Waters.

2nd Grade: Kendarrious Arrington, Henry Gibbs, Deven Ulmer Zyquez Williams, Ordriana Crosby, Latoyia Heidelberg, Jasmine Plummer, Taurean Collins, Clinton Gavin, Nancy Milsap, Shuqwanna Ruffin, Michaela L. Waters, Troymain Crosby, Kendell Breland, Samantha Currie, Crearre McKines, Shalee Murray, Willette Ross, Corintha Sanson, Demarcus Loper, Destiny Roberson, Kydrianna Keys, Najia Bennett, Issaline Davis, Marguarite Gavin, Ivy Bingham, Traveon Pruitt, Shariauna Jones.

3rd Grade: Bryan Crosby, Ramina Collins, Sharee Johnson, Gracie Jones, Levino Sims, Corey Johnson, Candace Alexander, Nina Cooley, Brandon Edmonson, Terrain McLeveleland, Tori Coleman, Victory Coleman, Jakai Epps, Ikea Frazier, Somiaya Carpenter, Quentisha Jones, Azaria McGill, Mekiah Sharp, Savannah Taylor, Willena Washington, Melaniece McCurdy, Bobby Gardner, Robert Johnson, Tatayanna Coleman.

4th Grade: Anterrio Kennedy, Antwanika McGruder, Shakarra Nixon, Thaddeus Hicks, Justin Johnson, Kresaterica Lloyd, Albany Morris, Alexis Young, Bayette Whigham, Marquelus McCullum, Leundra King, Jakeiko McCray.

5th Grade: Victoria Evans, Alizhae Jones, Shamiya Keys.

6th Grade: Ladarrius Bunch, Rushie Clayton, Marquesha Moore, Olivia McDonald, Konswayla Moody, Dabreanna Pugh, Rachel Taylor, Tylon Moore.

Honor Roll: A’s and B’s in all subjects except for one C. The C must be balanced by an A in another academic subject. All A’s and B’s in citizenship.

1st Grade: Juanyiaus Rhodes, Cameron Crawford, Devonte Powe, Cameron Terrell, Clifton McGruder, Jasmine Heidelberg, Jason Clark, Victor Coleman, King Ulmer, Shaqiva Bonner, Jamaya Wash, Jerred McCain.

2nd Grade: Henry Shade, Ashonte Naylor, Malik King, Barbara Williams, Destinee Arrington, Amber Dotson.

3rd Grade: Deshaun Brown, Phillip Weathersby, Deandra Hosey, Margaret McKenzie, Kimberly Keys, Fakisha Fenderson, Raven Hickman, Dominique Johnson, Tyesha Moore, Naquia Smith, Madarrien Darty, Keyonia Roberts.

4th Grade: Michael Page, Jondarius Arrington, Tyrone Morgan, Canvase Hayes, Tarus Barnes, Raenesha Arrington, Anglelia Grady, Aquanetta Perryman, Joanne Pruitt, Sanitra Porter.

5th Grade: Reagan Dukes, Eric Taylor, Kenneth Ulmer, Keshawan McCray, Myeisha Lindsey, Marqualya Robertson, Lucretia Sullivan, Tydarriaus Thames, Angelete Hair.

6th Grade: Tajchene Julien, Sierra McCurdy, Keyara Moore, Latasha Ransom.

< Return to previous page