Laurel High School Sports

JV/V baseball Schedule
February 21, 2020 West Marian @ Richton HS V 5 pm
February 22, 2020 Lumberton @ Richton HS V 2 pm
February 25, 2020 @ Poplarville JV 5 pm / V 7 pm
February 28, 2020 @ Meridian JV 5 pm  / V 7 pm
February 29, 2020 @ Wayne County JV 11 am / V 1 pm
March 3, 2020 Richton (home)

JV 5 pm  / V 7 pm

March 5, 2020 Meridian (home) JV 5 pm
March 6, 2020 @ Hattiesburg

JV 5 pm  / V 7 pm

March 7, 2020 @ Seminary TBA
March 10, 2020 @ North East Jones V 7 pm
March 14, 2020 Wayne County (home)

JV 11 am / V 1 pm

March 16, 2020 @ Green County JV 5 pm
March 19, 2020 Green County (home) JV 5 pm
March 20, 2020 West Jones (home) V 7 pm
March 21, 2020 Bay High (home) JV 12 pm
March 23, 2020 @ South Jones JV 5 pm
March 24, 2020 South Jones (home) V 7 pm
March 27, 2020 @ South Jones

7 pm

March 30, 2020 South Jones (home) JV 5 pm
March 31, 2020 @ Brookhaven V 7 pm
April 3, 2020 Brookhaven (home) V 7 pm
April 4, 2020 @ Bay High JV 12 pm
April 6, 2020 Wayne County (home) JV 5 pm
April 7, 2020 @ West Jones

JV 5 pm / V 7 pm

April 9, 2020 West Jones (home) V 7 pm
April 14, 2020 South Jones (home) V 7 pm
April 17, 2020 @ Brookhaven V 7 pm
April 20, 2020 @ Green County

JV 5 pm / V 7 pm

April 24, 2020 @ Richton

JV 5 pm / V 7 pm

April 29, 2020 Playoffs TBA TBA
Varsity Basketball Schedule
October 26, 2019 @ Hattiesburg Jamboree TBA
November 2, 2019 @ Callaway - JPS Classic TBA
November 5, 2019 @ West Jones Classic (girls) TBA
November 14, 2019 @ Northeast Jones 6 pm
November 29, 2019 @ Pearl River County  
November 30, 2019 @ Jackson MBA Event TBA
December 3, 2019 @ Petal TBA
December 6, 2019 @ Jeff Davis County

6 pm

December 10, 2019 Northeast Lauderdale 5 pm
December 13, 2019 McComb 6 pm
December 14, 2019 @ Jim Hill - Fred Harris Classic 6 pm
December 17, 2019 Vicksburg TBA
December 20, 2019 @ Wayne County 6 pm
December 26, 2019 @ Hattiesburg Christmas Tourn. TBA
January 4, 2020 @ Girls Rock Meridian 5 pm
January 7, 2020 South Jones 5 pm
January 10, 2020 @ West Jones  
January 11, 2020 @ Pascagoula - Chevron Classic (boys) TBA
January 14, 2020 @ Brookhaven TBA
January 17, 2020 @ South Jones 6 pm
January 21, 2020 West Jones (JV boys) 5 pm
January 24, 2020 Brookhaven 6 pm
January 28, 2020 Petal 6 pm
January 31, 2020 West Jones 6 pm
February 7, 2020 @ Hattiesburg - Golden Bucket 6 pm

 

Track      
Feb 21, 2020 Carey High School Icebreaker 11 am Hattiesburg
Feb 22, 2020 Clinton Home Opener 11 am Clinton
Feb 24, 2020 Hattiesburg Opener 3:30 pm Hattiesburg
Feb 28, 2020 Arrows Relay 4 pm Clinton
March 6, 2020 Southern Miss Invitational 8 am Hattiesburg
March 9, 2020 Hattiesburg High Invitational 3:30 pm Hattiesburg
March 14, 2020 Hurricane Meet 10:20 am Gulfport
March 23, 2020 Powerade Invitational 3:30 pm Hattiesburg
March 27, 2020 Sugar Bowl Classic 4 pm New Orleans
March 28, 2020 Sugar Bowl Classic 1 pm New Orleans
March 30, 2020 Laurel Invitational 4 pm Laurel
April 3, 2020 Pearl Invitational 12 pm Pearl

 

JV/V Softball Schedule
February 16, 2020 @ Stringer Jamboree TBA
February 24, 2020 @ Meridian JV 5 pm / V 6 pm
February 27, 2020 @ Stringer

JV 5 pm / V 6 pm

March 3, 2020 Stringer (home)

JV 5 pm / V 6:30 pm

March 5, 2020 @ Ridgeland TBA
March 7, 2020 Meridian (home) JV 10 am / V 11 am
March 10, 2020 @ Raleigh

JV 5 pm / V 6 pm

March 12, 2020 Raleigh (home)

JV 5 pm / V 6:30 pm

March 24, 2020 South Jones (home)

JV 5 pm / V 6:30 pm

March 26, 2020 @ West Jones

JV 5 pm / V 6 pm

March 31, 2020 @ Brookhaven

JV 5 pm / V 6 pm

April 2, 2020 @ South Jones

JV 5 pm / V 6 pm

April 7, 2020 West Jones (home)

JV 5 pm / V 6:30 pm

April 9, 2020 Brookhaven (home)

JV 5 pm / V 6:30 pm

 

Tennis    
March 3, 2020 Northeast Jones Laurel Sportsplex 3:30 pm
March 4, 2020 Quitman Laurel Sportsplex 3:30 pm
March 12, 2020 Raleigh Laurel Sportsplex 4:30 pm
March 24, 2020 South Jones Laurel Sportsplex 3:30 pm
March 25, 2020 West Jones

Laurel Sportsplex 3:30 pm

March 31, 2020 Wayne County Laurel Sportsplex 2:00 pm
April 7, 2020 Distrct Tournament Laurel Sportsplex 8:00 am